rialto.jpg

Congratulations to the winning teams and all the student filmmakers in the North of the 44th Through Our Eyes 2018 film festival!

Teams winning awards

  Winner (tie): An Eye for the Environment   "Growing Greens" by Bethlehem Elementary

Winner (tie): An Eye for the Environment

"Growing Greens" by Bethlehem Elementary

  Winner: Most Creativity   "Bethlehem's History" by Bethlehem Elementary

Winner: Most Creativity

"Bethlehem's History" by Bethlehem Elementary

  Winner (tie): Exploring North of the 44th   "Exploring Franconia Notch" by Bethlehem Elementary

Winner (tie): Exploring North of the 44th

"Exploring Franconia Notch" by Bethlehem Elementary

  Winner (tie): Exploring North of the 44th   "Adventure into the Snow" by Lancaster Elementary

Winner (tie): Exploring North of the 44th

"Adventure into the Snow" by Lancaster Elementary

  Winner (tie): An Eye for the Environment   "Going Green at the Highland Center" by Bethlehem Elementary

Winner (tie): An Eye for the Environment

"Going Green at the Highland Center" by Bethlehem Elementary

  Winner: Inspiration North of the 44th   "You Are Worth It" by Monroe Consolidated School

Winner: Inspiration North of the 44th

"You Are Worth It" by Monroe Consolidated School

  Winner: Best Picture North of the 44th   Sledventures: Keeping Fun in the Family by Lafayette Regional School

Winner: Best Picture North of the 44th

Sledventures: Keeping Fun in the Family by Lafayette Regional School

  Winner: Serving the Community North of the 44th   "Search and Rescue: Saving Lives since 2005" by Lafayette Regional

Winner: Serving the Community North of the 44th

"Search and Rescue: Saving Lives since 2005" by Lafayette Regional

  Winner (tie): Celebrating a Business North of the 44th   Vertical Ventures: Taking People to New Heights

Winner (tie): Celebrating a Business North of the 44th

Vertical Ventures: Taking People to New Heights

  Winner (tie): Celebrating a Business North of the 44th   "Inn at Sunset Hill: Offering a View of the Past and a Wonderful Stay" by Lafayette Regional School

Winner (tie): Celebrating a Business North of the 44th

"Inn at Sunset Hill: Offering a View of the Past and a Wonderful Stay" by Lafayette Regional School

  Winner: Celebrating Recreation North of the 44th   "Franconia Ski Club" by Lafayette Regional School

Winner: Celebrating Recreation North of the 44th

"Franconia Ski Club" by Lafayette Regional School

  Winner (tie for 2nd): Serving the Community North of the 44th   "New Digs for Dogs" by Monroe Consolidated School

Winner (tie for 2nd): Serving the Community North of the 44th

"New Digs for Dogs" by Monroe Consolidated School

  Winner (tie): Serving Others North of the 44th   "1st and 2nd Grade Basketball" by Monroe Consolidated School

Winner (tie): Serving Others North of the 44th

"1st and 2nd Grade Basketball" by Monroe Consolidated School

  Winner (tie): Serving Others North of the 44th   "Unified Basketball of Littleton" by Lakeway Elementary School

Winner (tie): Serving Others North of the 44th

"Unified Basketball of Littleton" by Lakeway Elementary School

  Winner (tie for 2nd): Serving the Community North of the 44th   "Fish and Game: Protecting NH for Over 150 Years" by Lafayette Regional

Winner (tie for 2nd): Serving the Community North of the 44th

"Fish and Game: Protecting NH for Over 150 Years" by Lafayette Regional

Films entries for 2017-2018

Bethlehem Elementary School

Gorham Middle School

  • Bird Buddies by Liam Alnwick, Joelle Decilla, Clayton Demambro & Joshua Leverdure
  • Good Morning Gorham by Kaylynn Ballard, Brenna Cloutier, Coleman Keezer, Zachary Nickerson-Vaillencourt-Locke & Alexa Pelkey
  • The Green Team by Zoe Grondin, Trenidy O'Malley & Emma Pelkey
  • Mr. Pizza by Gavin Buckley, Kody Lemieux-Thibodeau, Mya Platt, Brendan Saladino & Amber Wilson
  • SAaLT by Elizabeth Gagnon, Grace Gilbert & Sarah Godin
  • Sally Manikian - Musher Queen by Madison Girourd, Kody Lemieux-Thibodeau, Camden Pake & Brendan Saladino
  • Sue Wemyss - X-Country Legend by Liam Alnwick, Michael Cote, Sedrick DeBlois & Joshua Leverdure

Groveton Elementary School

  • The 9 Year Old Survivors by Jade Brown, Wyatt Curtis, Caleb Davenport, Konner Hand & Kayson Hutchinson
  • GMNH News by Emily Byers, Keanna Fysh, Brocton Meunier, Isaac Noyes, Kandrah Savage, Dylan Simino, Halli Stockwell & Mya Warren
  • Skool Zone GES by Karli Chauvette, Thomas Crain, Joseph Lingo, Zoie Perkins & Davey Weagle
  • Winter Fun by Taylor Clauss, Landon Cloutier, Michael Guyotte, Ashton Kenison & Sean Simpson

Lafayette Regional School

Lancaster Elementary School

Lisbon Regional School

Mildred C. Lakeway Elementary

Monroe Consolidated School

Stratford Public School

  • 4H Club by Draegon Cammons, Kayla-Rose Howland, Emily Laney & Evan McAllister
  • Abandoned Houses by Jonathan Gilcris, Kylee LaChance & Carissa King
  • Brunswick Springs by Blake Champagne, Christopher Corliss & Adam-John Howland
  • Northern Pass by Bennett Brooks-Avery, Ian Garcia, Madison Gilcris & Siobhan Haskins